Bitcoin ETF

Bitcoin Record High Would’ve Happened Without ETFs, Just Later, Say Experts
The world's largest crypto has risen about 60% in just the two months since the opening of the spot bitcoin ETFs.

BlackRock’s Bitcoin ETF Added a Record 12.6K BTC in Tuesday's Carnage
IBIT’s total inflows surpassed the $9 billion mark as prices plunged following bitcoin taking out a record high above $69.000.

SEC Pushes Back Decision on BlackRock, Fidelity's Ether ETF Applications
The SEC wants to know if the applications for ETFs that hold Ethereum's ether (ETH) are supported by the same arguments that led to the approval of spot bitcoin ETFs.

Bitcoin ETFs Smash $10B Trading Volume Record Amid Wild BTC Price Action
Last week's volume record coincided with strong ETF inflows, but Tuesday's action could indicate heavy profit-taking, with traders perhaps deciding to sell shares to lock in gains.

Bitcoin Soars to New All-Time High Above $69K
The success of the spot ETFs which opened for business on Jan. 11 was the catalyst for this latest bull run for the world's largest crypto.

Grayscale GBTC Selling Accelerates but Bitcoin ETF Inflows Remain Positive, Led by BlackRock
The key driver behind the selling could potentially be crypto lender Genesis, which last month received bankruptcy court approval to sell 35 million GBTC shares.

BlackRock's Spot Bitcoin ETF Starts Trading in Brazil
The asset manager's geographic expansion of the iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF (IBIT) follows its successful introduction in the U.S. in January.

Retiring CEO of Giant Asset Manager Vanguard Shunned Bitcoin ETFs. Will His Replacement?
The question some are now asking is whether the firm will pivot on crypto after Tim Buckley leaves.

Bank of America, Wells Fargo to Offer Spot Bitcoin ETFs to Clients: Bloomberg
CoinDesk reported on Wednesday that another Wall Street giant, Morgan Stanley, might soon offer its clients exposure to the new products as well.

Bitcoin ETF Trading Frenzy Continues After Record $673M Net Inflow as BTC Price Nears Record
BlackRock's bitcoin ETF (IBIT) surpassed $1 billion in trading volume Thursday for the fourth consecutive day.

